McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement : C_S4CPR_2308

C_S4CPR_2308

Exam Code: C_S4CPR_2308

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement

Updated: Oct 20, 2026

Q & A: 82 Questions and Answers

C_S4CPR_2308 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.98 

About SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement certification

Online service from our customer service agent at 24 hours

When it comes to the service after sell, we may have some worries that we cannot have the privilege to enjoy the best service of our C_S4CPR_2308 study guide. You know, we sometimes meet such terrible thing that you cannot get immediate reply when asking customer service agents for help. But if you are our customers buying our C_S4CPR_2308 quiz torrent: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement, you never worry about such a thing will happen. Because our company constantly follows the principle that customer above everything, we have the sense of high responsibility for every client. Once they need help or inquire about C_S4CPR_2308 quiz braindumps or the exam, you can contact us at any time, our customer service agents can be here at 24 hours in a day. We can promise that our customer service agents can solve your troubles about our C_S4CPR_2308 study guide with more patience and warmth, which is regarded as the best service after sell in this field.

Reasonable price for our customers

As we know, our C_S4CPR_2308 study guide can be recognized as the most helpful and the greatest C_S4CPR_2308 quiz torrent: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement across the globe. Even though you are happy to hear this good news, you may think our price is higher than others. We can guarantee that we will keep the most appropriate price because we want to expand our reputation of SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement practice test in this line and create a global brand about the products. What's more, we will often offer abundant discounts of our C_S4CPR_2308 quiz braindumps to express our gratitude to our customers. So choose us, you will receive unexpected surprise.

Less time with high efficiency to prepare for this exam

As the modern time advances in a fast way, we can find that People's life pace is getting quicker and quicker. Thus people have a stronger sense of time and don't have enough time in participating in the SAP C_S4CPR_2308 exam. No matter for the worker generation or students, time is valuable. They almost cost most of the time in their work or are busy in dealing with other affairs, so spending much time on a SAP C_S4CPR_2308 test may make a disturb between their work and life. However if you trust us and buy our C_S4CPR_2308 quiz torrent: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement, you just only need to spend 20-30 hours to practice C_S4CPR_2308 study guide and then you can feel secure to participate in this exam. We can make sure the short time is enough for you to achieve the most outstanding result.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Have you ever heard the old saying that Success always belongs to those people who seize tightly an opportunity in no time? When you are confronted with many chooses about training material and never dare to make a decision, we can be proud to say that our C_S4CPR_2308 quiz torrent: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement have won wide reception and preference among people from all countries. You can completely feel safe to take advantage of these C_S4CPR_2308 quiz braindumps. Time doesn't wait anyone, opportunity doesn't wait anyone. If you are really eager to achieve success in the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement real test, please choose us.

Free Download real C_S4CPR_2308 exam braindumps

SAP C_S4CPR_2308 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
SAP Activate & Cloud Implementation Fundamentals8% - 12%- Implementation lifecycle
- Fit-to-Standard workshops
- Cloud mindset and deployment options
- SAP Activate methodology
Invoice Verification & Procurement Analytics10% - 15%- Automatic and manual invoice posting
- Reporting and KPIs
- Analytics and Fiori apps for procurement
- Blocked invoices and variances
Sourcing & Contract Management12% - 18%- Supplier selection and evaluation
- Centralized sourcing scenarios
- Request for quotation process
- Purchase contracts and scheduling agreements
Service Procurement & Special Processes8% - 12%- Inbound logistics integration
- Subcontracting and consignment
- Guided buying integration
- Lean service procurement
Procurement Master Data & Organizational Structure12% - 18%- Purchasing organization and group
- Supplier master data
- Info records and source lists
- Material master data
Requisitioning & Purchase Order Processing18% - 24%- Create and manage purchase requisitions
- Convert requisitions to purchase orders
- Consumable and stock material procurement
- Approval workflows
Integration, Extensibility & Data Migration8% - 12%- Integration with SAP Ariba and Business Network
- Data migration objects
- Extensibility options
- System configuration and testing

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Sourcing and Procurement Sample Questions:

Question #1
What are some responsibilities of a Customer Center of Expertise (CCOE)? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. Ensure the resources necessary for the project's success are available.
B. Conduct risk-based assessments to determine the value of activating new processes.
C. Serve as a central contact for SAP and manage interactions with the SAP Service Center.
D. Determine KPIs that will support a continuous improvement mindset.
E. Reduce the total cost of ownership for IT.


Question #2
Which of the following processes are part of the Contract Management with SAP Ariba Contracts (4AZ) scenario? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Create contract by strategic purchaser in SAP Ariba Contracts
B. Create purchase order by purchaser in SAP S/4HANA Cloud
C. Approve purchase contract by purchasing manager in SAP S/4HANA Cloud
D. Release schedules by strategic purchaser in SAP Ariba Contracts


Question #3
Which analytical list page do you use to display the difference between the net value and the committed quantity value?

A. Monitor Purchase Order Items
B. Monitor Scheduling Agreement Items
C. Material Price Variance
D. Monitor Supplier Confirmations


Question #4
What is the correct SAP Fiori app to create purchase contracts with reference to purchase requisitions?

A. Manage Purchase Contracts
B. Assign and Process Purchase Requisitions
C. Process Purchase Requisitions
D. Manage Purchase Requisitions Professional


Question #5
What tasks can you perform from the Display Technical Users app? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Lock and unlock the initial user account that is delivered with the new system.
B. Assign and unassign users to user groups.
C. Change the username and password of a print user.
D. Upload a certificate for a communication user.


Solutions:

Question #1
Correct Answer: B,D,E
Question #2
Correct Answer: A,B
Question #3
Correct Answer: D
Question #4
Correct Answer: C
Question #5
Correct Answer: A,C

1194 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

The number of the C_S4CPR_2308 Q&A have been added a lot compared with the last vesion i came to see. Glad that i have passed the exam this time. I won't be afaid that the number of the Q&A will become more now.

Howar

Howar     5 star  

I passed C_S4CPR_2308 exam with score 92%.

Erica

Erica     4 star  

Passed my C_S4CPR_2308 certification exam today with the help of dumps by BraindumpStudy. I scored 94% marks in the first attempt, highly suggested to all.

Molly

Molly     4 star  

Taked the exam and passed this today. tks for BraindumpStudy.

Martin

Martin     4 star  

BraindumpStudy is providing up to date exam dumps for the C_S4CPR_2308 certification exam. Keep up the good work. I secured 92% marks.

Tabitha

Tabitha     4 star  

It really has changed my professional career, your C_S4CPR_2308 exam quite helpful,and I passed C_S4CPR_2308 with 97%.

Elvira

Elvira     5 star  

Certain Success with BraindumpStudy Real Exam Partner
100% Passing Guarantee

Harriet

Harriet     4.5 star  

I has passed C_S4CPR_2308 exam with 97% passing score with your guide.

Otto

Otto     4.5 star  

Most actual exam questions is from this C_S4CPR_2308 practice dumps. I passed the C_S4CPR_2308 exam after purchase the dumps for a week. If you do not try, you will own nothing.

Nelson

Nelson     5 star  

I am a returning customer and bought twice. very good C_S4CPR_2308 exam dumps to help pass! And the service is very kindly and patient. Thank you!

Chasel

Chasel     4 star  

The C_S4CPR_2308 exam cram in BraindumpStudy was pretty useful, and I learned lots of knowledge in the process of practicing.

Payne

Payne     5 star  

The dump gave me the information I needed. I took my first C_S4CPR_2308 exam in Oct and passed it, I am so happy! Thank you!

Ingram

Ingram     4.5 star  

I passed the exam. As declared by you, most the questions were from the questions that you provided. Thanks to you

Edward

Edward     4 star  

This C_S4CPR_2308 material helps me a lot, thanks a million.

Hyman

Hyman     5 star  

I passed the C_S4CPR_2308 exam today. By learning this C_S4CPR_2308practise dump I get twice the result with half the effort. Thank you so much!

Algernon

Algernon     4 star  

I have passed C_S4CPR_2308 exam with your material,next time i will take part in C_S4CPR_2308 exam,will choose your material also.

Parker

Parker     4 star  

Good article, I practiced and found it useful, I already bought it, hope I can pass.

Archer

Archer     4.5 star  

I just passed the C_S4CPR_2308 exam today and i got 97% grades. It is valid and helpful! Thank you!

Verne

Verne     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose BraindumpStudy Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueBraindumpStudy Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our BraindumpStudy testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyBraindumpStudy offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.